7th September 2014

 

 

 

Introducing Our Judge

                                Nationality: Swedish
                                Date of Birth: 28 April 1950
                                Professional Qualification:
                                University graduate in Business Administration
                     Current profession /position:
                               Human Resources Senior Manager, Bayer Pharmaceuticals, Berlin, Germany.
                     Canine / Boxer Breed Key Milestones/Experience:
                           Continuous owner of Boxers since 1961
                           Committee Member of Swedish Boxer Club 1968-1971
                           Editor of Swedish Boxer Club Magazine 1967-1971
                           Founder/Editor of “Boxerama” – one of the first international Boxer Magazines 1972-1975
                           Partner in Witherford Boxer/Pug Kennels in UK (Boxer no longer active) since 1989
                           Kennel Club Championship Show Judge of Boxers since 1982
                    Judging Appointments Championship Shows:
                              Ladies Kennel Association Birmingham 1982
                              Scottish Boxer Club 1989
                              Swedish Boxer Club 1992
                              Anglian Boxer Club 1996
                              Swedish Boxer Club 1998
                              Irish Boxer Club (Northern Ireland) 2000
                              Southern Counties Canine Association 2013

                    The Committee and Members of the Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc., sincerely thank

                    Tommy Dahlstrom for accepting the invitation to officiate at the club's 2014 Spring Carnival weekend

 

 

BOXER ENTRY: 47

*DENOTES NO. IN CLASS

​CLASS RESULTS:

 

CLASS 1: BABY PUPPY DOG *3


1st - Vineen El Patron (AI) - Sire: Ch Vineen The Godfather - Dam: Vineen Secret Liaison
Owned by: G J Custance  -  Bred by: Exhibitor


2nd - Tantarooka Lucien (AI) - Sire: Ch Boxanne Axel Von Hof - Dam: Tantarooka Tim Tam
Owned by: J O’Neil  -  Bred by: M Maher



CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG *0



CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG *3


1st - Tyeanbo Doing the Time Walk -Sire: Ch Tyeanbo Mr Irresistible - Dam: Ch Tyeanbo Miss Su Bishi
Owned by: D&S Crooks / G Munro  -  Bred by: Exhibitor


2nd - Valeska Fancy This (Imp NZ) - Sire: NZ Ch Valeska Big Wraps (NZL) - Dam: NZ Ch Sanlian Fancy An Encounter At Denem (NZL)
Owned by: Mrs M Clinton  -  Bred by: L & D Harrison



3rd - Vineen Bronze Warrior - Sire: Ch Berlane’s Dream Warrior At Vineen (Imp US) - Dam: Vineen Dark Angel
Owned by: G J Custance  -  Bred by: Exhibitor


CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG *1

1st - Vineen El Conquistador ​- Sire: Ch Irish Rebel At Vineen (Imp Ireland) - Dam: Vineen Easy Virtue
Owned by: G J Custance  -  Bred by: Exhibitor



CLASS 5: INTERMEDIATE DOG *3

1st - Ch. Casqueen Bay Richo ​- Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Casqueen Red Hot
Owned by: S & SC Castiglione  -  Bred by: Owner


2nd - Ch. Boxcrest Magic in the Making ​- Sire: Gr. Ch. The Fonejacker AtSurfstone (Imp UK) - Dam: Sup Gr Ch Boxcrest Sheer Magic (CCD)
Owned by: C A Corbett  -  Bred by: E V Gordon-Pandelis


3rd - Ch. Blueprint Kiss Me Katut ​- Sire: NZ&Aust Ch Galicar Innaquandry (Imp UK) - Dam: Ch. Blueprint Maid To Order
Owned by: M E Johnston  -  Bred by:Owner


CLASS 10: AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG *3


1st - Ch. Casqueen Eurostyle - Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Ch. Casqueen Raindancer
Owned by: K Towns  -  Bred by: S&SC Castiglione


2nd - Ch. Boxberry Surfing Superstar ​- Sire: Gr. Ch. The Fonejacker AtSurfstone (Imp UK) - Dam: Boxberry My Star Ebony
Owned by: Halliday / Badman  -  Bred by:Owner




CLASS 11: OPEN DOG *4

1st - Sup. Ch. Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) - Sire: UK CH SH Newlaithe On Target JW (UK) Dam: Pure Illusion Over Newlaithe (UK)
Owned by: D&S Crooks  - Bred by: S Pearce

2nd - Ch. Tonup Infinite Happiness - Sire: Ch. Oliviero Del Colle Dell Infinito (Imp Italy) - Dam: Ch. Tonup Blissful Innocence

Owned by: Davies / Corbett  -  Bred by: Owner

3rd - Sup. Ch. The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) - Sire: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone (UK) - Dam: Rennlou Bewitched (UK)  -  Owned by: DW&JW Halliday - Bred by: V Bell



Challenge Dog
Ch. Casqueen Eurostyle
Reserve Challenge Dog
Tyeanbo Doing the Time Walk

 

 

CLASS 1A: BABY PUPPY BITCH *4


1st - Angelpark German Kandi - Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Tonup In Joyful Mood
Owned by: K Towns  -  Bred by: Exhibitor


2nd - Vineen Flamenco Queen (AI) - Sire: Ch Vineen The Godfather - Dam: Vineen Secret Liaison
Owned by: G J Custance  - Bred by: Exhibitor


3rd - Tantarooka Saskia (AI) - Sire: Ch Boxanne Axel Von Hof - Dam: Tantarooka Tim Tam
Owned by: M Maher  -  Bred by: Exhibitor

 
 

CLASS 2A: MINOR PUPPY BITCH *2 

1st - Bernivia Aerys Tempesta Regina - Sire: Ch. Tonup Infinite Happiness - Dam: Tonup Bernivia Porcha
Owned by: B. Russell  -  Bred by: Exhibitor


2nd - Boxberry Gotta Have Faith Sire: Ch Kirilenko De La Finca Sapho (Imp Spn) - Dam: Ch Boxberry What A Surprise
Owned by: Halliday / Badman  -  Bred by: Exhibitor

 



CLASS 3A: PUPPY BITCH 0 ENTERED


 

CLASS 4A: JUNIOR BITCH *3

1st - Ozstock Little Miss Purfect - Sire: Ch. Ozstock Sock It Toya - Dam: Bandido Dinki Di Oze
Owned by: D Bradshaw  -  Bred by: Owner


2nd - Casqueen Funtime Felicity - Sire: Ch Tonup Infinite Happiness - Dam: Tonup Justalorelei
Owned by: S & SC Castiglione  -  Bred by: Owner



3rd - Ch Boxberry Cause A Commotion - Sire: Ch Saxonee Incite A Riot - Dam: Ch Kirkgate Turn Back Time (AI)
Owned by: Halliday / Badman  -  Bred by: Owner



CLASS 5A: INTERMEDIATE BITCH *3

1st - Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise - Sire: NZ&Aust Ch Galicar Innaquandry (Imp UK) - Dam: Ch. Blueprint Maid To Order
Owned by: M E Johnston  -  Bred by: Owner


2nd - Ch. Tyeanbo Miss Smarty Pants - Sire: Gr Ch Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK) - Dam: Ch Tyeanbo Miss Understood
Owned by: D&S Crooks / G Munro  -  Bred by: Owner



3rd - Ch. Casqueen Shady Lane - Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Casqueen Shady Lady
Owned by: MH O’Brien  -  Bred by: S&SC Castiglione



CLASS 10A: AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH *2

Ozstock Repeat Performance - Sire: Ch. Ozstock Sock It Toya - Dam: Ch. Boxbar Luck B A Lady
Owned by: D Bradshaw  -  Bred by: Owner



Boxetta Batche’s Angel - Sire: Ch. Tyeanbo The Batchelor - Dam: Ch. Aspen Dream Weaver
Owned by: A Tarbolton  -  Bred by: Owner



CLASS 11A: OPEN BITCH 7

1st - Ch. Tonup Forget Me Not - Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Ch. Tonup Remembering Anya
Owned by: SA Evans  -  Bred by: Davies / Corbett


2nd - Juelle Targeted to Ozstock - Sire: Ch. Targeted by Newlaithe (Imp UK) - Dam: Ch. Juelle Teddys Little Diva
Owned by: D Bradshaw  -   Bred by: LA Smitheringale



3rd - Ch. Blueprint Italian Maid - Sire: Novecento Del Nettuno (Imp Italy) - Dam: Walkon Maid For Blueprint (Imp UK)
Owned by: M E Johnston  -  Bred by: Owner



Challenge Bitch
Ch. Blueprint Hot like a Sunrise
Reserve Challenge Bitch
Ch.Tonup Forget Me Not

 


CLASS 18: NEUTER DOG *1

1st - Neut. Ch. Lehearn Sea Breeze - Sire: Boxcrest Summer Storm - Dam: Lehearn Lochranza
Owned by: K Gordon   Bred by: E Flynn


CLASS 18A: NEUTER BITCH *1

1st - Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD - Sire: Elmo Van Saphos Hoeve (Imp Blg) - Dam: Boxberry Tomb Raider
Owned by: Halliday / Badman  -  Bred by: Owner

 



The Winner's are…


Best in Show
Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Runner-up Best in Show
Ch. Casqueen Eurostyle
Challenge Dog
Ch. Casqueen Eurostyle
Reserve Challenge Dog
 Tyeanbo Doing the Time Walk
Challenge Bitch
Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Reserve Challenge Bitch
Ch.Tonup Forget Me Not
Best Baby Puppy in Show
Vineen El Patron (AI)
Opposite Baby Puppy in Show
Angelpark German Kandi
Best Minor Puppy in Show
Bernivia Aerys Tempesta Regina
Opposite Minor Puppy in Show
-
Best Puppy in Show
Tyeanbo Doing the Time Walk
Opposite Puppy in Show
-
Best Junior in Show
Vineen El Conquistador
Opposite Junior in Show
Ozstock Little Miss Purfect
Best Intermediate in Show
Ch.Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Opposite Intermediate in Show
Ch. Casqueen Bay Richo
Best Australian Bred in Show
Ch. Casqueen Eurostyle
Opposite Australian Bred in Show
Ozstock Repeat Performance
Best Open in Show
Ch. Tonup Forget Me Not
Opposite Open in Show
Sup. Ch. Targeted By Newlaithe (Imp UK)
Best Neuter in Show
Neut. Ch. Lehearn Sea Breeze
Opposite Neuter in Show
Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD


Congratulations!

 


Contact Details

Secretary - Mrs Sina Castiglione
Address:  Bringelly - NSW
Phone: Home:  02 4774 8003/ Mobile:  0418 604474
Email: wdbcsecretary@bigpond.com