3rd September 2016

 

 

 


Introducing Our Judges: Serge & Silvana Tassan, (Qld)
We purchased our first boxer bitch in 1985 originating from the Phoenix lines, which produced quite a few Champions. From there our breeding program, in conjunction with Thasrite Kennels, started what our kennels are today. Aust Champion Phoenway You Beaut (Boz) who gained his championship title under 21 months of age. Aust. Grand Champion Baktothe Future (Goober) gained his Championship title when he was 13 months of age and his grand at just over 3 years, winning numerous Best in Shows and Best of Breeds local and interstate. Aust Champion Phoenway Givitome Baby (Tammy) was titled at just 13 months. A repeat mating from Tammy’s lineage produced 3 pups being Aust Grand Champion Sea Worthy (Sailor), Aust Champion Sea Fantazia and Aust Champion Gold Coral. Sailor received his Aust Champion at 11 months of age and his Grand title at 3 years. We entered the Judges panel in 1995 and Serge became All breeds in 2013 and Silvana in 2015. Over the years we have shown and bred Beagles, Poodles Std, Pugs and currently still have our beloved Boxers along with Whippets and also an Australian Shepherd. Apart from judging in all the states in Australia, we have judged in New Zealand, South Africa judging both FCI and Championship Show’s and Canada.
The Committee and Members of the Western Districts Boxer Club of NSW Inc., sincerely thank Serge & Silvana for accepting the invitation to officiate at the Club’s 2016

Championship Spring Carnival weekend

 

BOXER ENTRY: 49

*DENOTES NO. IN CLASS

 

​CLASS RESULTS:

CLASS 1: BABY PUPPY DOG:  * 3

1st - Ozstock A Touch Of Class - Sire: Ozstock The Main Event - Dam: Ch Ozstock Little Bit Of Magic
Owned by: Wistuba / Bradshaw - Bred by: Owner



2nd - Arenbe Superbowl Sire: Ozstock The Main Event - Dam: NZ CH Sivad Glamor A Go-Go (Imp NZL)
Owned by: B Wistuba - Bred by: Owner



CLASS 2: MINOR PUPPY DOG: *2

1st - Bernivia Gibbs Sulla Cresta - Sire: Elwood’s Diesel Delivery to Oz (Imp USA) - Dam: Bernivia Aerys Tempesta Regina
Owned by: B. Russell - Bred by: Owner


2nd - Casqueen Turbo Diesel - Sire: Elwood’s Diesel Delivery to Oz (Imp USA) - Dam: Casqueen Terracotta
Owned by: S & SC Castiglione - Bred by: Owner




CLASS 3: PUPPY DOG: *1

1st - Bernivia Swagman Trailblazer - Sire: Casqueen Arturo - Dam: Bernivia Porcha Rose
Owned by: B. Russell - Bred by: Owner

 


CLASS 4: JUNIOR DOG: *2

1st - Ozstock Ultimate Performance - Sire: Ozstock The Main Event - Dam: Ozstock Repeat Performance
Owned by: D. Bradshaw - Bred by: Owner

 

CLASS 5: INTERMEDIATE DOG:  *3

1st - Ch Angelpark Black Berlin - Sire: Ch. Tonup Infinite Happiness - Dam: Ch. Angelpark German Princess
Owned by: S. Browne - Bred by: K Towns

2nd - Chizack Riff Raff - Sire: Ch. Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZL) - Dam: Ch Chizack Hot Jam
Owned by: Dell / Hobday - Bred by: A Hobday


3rd - Ch Valeska Big Easy (Imp NZ) - Sire: Valeska Big Dust Up (NZ) - Dam: Valeska O For Awesome (NZ)
Owned by: S Choca - Bred by: L & D Harrison

 

CLASS 10: AUSTRALIAN BRED DOG:  *2

1st - Gr Ch. Boxberry Surfing Superstar - Sire: Gr. Ch. The Fonejacker AtSurfstone (Imp UK) - Dam: Boxberry My Star Ebony
Owned by: Halliday / Badman - Bred by: Owner


2nd - Ivyviolet Jorjia Red My Mind - Sire: Ch Ivyviolet By The Seaside - Dam: Scriggoslabs Back to the Ivy
Owned by: K Cox - Bred by: Owner



CLASS 11: OPEN DOG: *5
1st - Ch. Gemcharm A Lil Bitof Attitude - Sire: Blueprint Secret Agent - Dam: Ch Kuroona Billie Jean
Owned by: A & S Dell - Bred by: Owner


2nd - Ch. Chizack Catweazle (Imp NZ) - Sire: UK/Ir Ch Winuwuk Lust At First Sight - Dam: Gr Ch Chizack Innuendo
Owned by: Hobday / Thompson - Bred by: A Hobday


3rd - Sup.Ch. The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) - Sire: Boxania Summer Lighning At Surfstone (UK) - Dam: Rennlou Bewitched (UK)
Owned by: DW&JW Halliday - Bred by: V Bell


Challenge Dog
Ch Angelpark Black Berlin - 


Reserve Challenge Dog
Ozstock Ultimate Performance -

 

 

 

CLASS 1A: BABY PUPPY BITCH *7

1st - Ozstock Curtin Raiser - Sire: Ozstock The Main Event - Dam: Ch Ozstock Little Bit Of Magic
Owned by: Bradshaw - Bred by: Owner


2nd - Innsbruck Unforgettable (AI) - Sire: Innsbruck Roman Quest - Dam: Ch Tonup Forget Me Not
Owned by: Castiglione / Towns / Evans - Bred by: Owner


3rd - Gemcharm She’s All That - Sire: Chizack Riff Raff - Dam: Gemcharm Double the Attitude
Owned by: A & S Dell - Bred by: Owner



 

CLASS 2A: MINOR PUPPY BITCH *2

1st - Blueprint Trakn Back Tostock - Sire: Draco’s Right Side Of The Traxx (Imp USA) - Dam: Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Owned by: D Bradshaw - Bred by: M Johnston

2nd - Angelpark Livin The Dream - Sire: Elwood’s Diesel Delivery to Oz (Imp USA) - Dam: Ch. Angelpark Krystal Rose
Owned by: Browne / Towns - Bred by: K Towns

 


CLASS 3A: PUPPY BITCH *2

1st - Ch Boxberry Spanish Eyes - Sire: Ch Kirrilenko De La Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) - Dam: Boxberry Ebonys Angel Bonnie
Owned by: Halliday / Badman - Bred by: Owner


3rd - Blueprint Hasta La Vista Baby - Sire: Draco’s Right Side Of The Traxx (Imp USA) - Dam: Ch Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Owned by: M E Johnston - Bred by: Owner

 


CLASS 4A: JUNIOR BITCH *4

1st - Traxx Mexican Passion - Sire: Draco’s Right Side Of The Traxx (Imp USA) - Dam: Alonot Bodhilicious
Owned by: R & A Piotrowski - Bred by: Owner

2nd - Chizack Pop Muzik (Imp NZ) - Sire: Ch/NZCh Ozstock Socks N All - Dam: Valeska Cool As Ice (Imp NZ)
Owned by: A Hobday -  Bred by: Owner

3rd - Rampage Dreams Do Come True At Innsbruck (Imp NZ) - Sire: Ch Innsbruck Master of Dreams - Dam: NZ Ch Quasar Sugar Coated
Owned by: S A Evans - Bred by: de Boer / Hawker

 


 
CLASS 5A: INTERMEDIATE BITCH *4

1st - Ch Angelpark German Kandi - Sire: Cito Von Jacko (Imp Deu) - Dam: Tonup In Joyful Mood
Owned by: K Towns - Bred by: Owner

2nd - Bernivia Aerys Tempesta Regina- -Sire: Ch. Tonup Infinite Happiness - Dam: Bernivia Porcha Rose
Owned by: B. Russell - Bred by: Owner


3rd - Ch Boxberry Black Beauty - Sire: Sup Ch The Fonejacker At Surfstone (Imp UK) - Dam: Boxberry My Star Ebony
Owned by: Halliday / Badman - Bred by: Owner

 

 

CLASS 10A: AUSTRALIAN BRED BITCH *5


1st - Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise - Sire: NZ&Aust Ch Galicar Innaquandry (Imp UK) - Dam: Ch. Blueprint Maid To Order
Owned by: M E Johnston - Bred by: Owner

2nd - Ch Boxberry When I Grow Up - Sire: Ch Kirilenko De La Finca Sapho (Imp Spain) - Dam: Ch Boxberry Pretty Lil Precious
Owned by: Halliday / Badman - Bred by: Owner


3rd - Scriggoslabs Ivy Ultraviolet - Sire: Ch Tonup Infinite Happiness - Dam: Scriggoslabs Lilystar
Owned by: K Cox - Bred by: V Scriggans



CLASS 11A: OPEN BITCH *5

1st - Ch. Blueprint Caught My Eye - Sire: Blueprint Secret Agent - Dam: Sup Ch & NZ CH Quasar Is Contagious At Blueprint (Imp NZ)
Owned by: M E Johnston - Bred by: Owner


2nd - Ozstock Little Miss Purfect - Sire: Ch. Ozstock Sock It Toya - Dam: Bandido Dinki Di Oze
Owned by: D Bradshaw - Bred by: Owner


3rd - NZ CH Sivad Glamor A Go-Go (Imp NZL) - Sire: NZ & Aust Ch Galicar Innaquandry (Imp UK) - Dam: NZ CH Sivad A Thing Called Love
Owned by: B Wistuba - Bred by: R & I Davis


Challenge Bitch
Ch. Blueprint Caught My Eye


Reserve Challenge Bitch
Traxx Mexican Passion

 


CLASS 18: NEUTER DOG *1

1st - Boxamore Benjamin Button - Sire: Ozstock The Main Event - Dam: Ch Norwilbeck Star Review (Imp UK)
Owned by: G & S Langley - Bred by: Owner


CLASS 18A: NEUTER BITCH *1

1st - Ch & Neut Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD - Sire: Elmo Van Saphos Hoeve (Imp Blg) - Dam: Boxberry Tomb Raider
Owned by: Halliday / Badman - Bred by: Owner

 


The Winner's are …


Best in Show
CH. Angelpark Black Berlin
Runner-up Best in Show
CH. Blueprint Caught My Eye

 

Challenge Dog  
CH. Angelpark Black Berlin
Reserve Challenge Dog
  
    Ostock Ultimate Performance 

 

Challenge Bitch
CH. Blueprint Caught My Eye
Reserve Challenge Bitch
     Traxx Mexican Passion     

 

  Best Baby Puppy in Show
Ostock A Touch Of Class
Opposite Baby Puppy in Show
Ostock Curtain Raiser


Best Minor Puppy in Show
Blueprint Trakn Back Tostock
Opposite Minor Puppy in Show
Bernivia Gibbs Sulla Cresta


Best Puppy in Show
Blueprint Hasta La Vista Baby
Opposite Puppy in Show
Bernivia Swagman Trailblazer


Best Junior in Show
Ostock Ultimate Performance
Opposite Junior in Show
Traxx Mexican Passion


Best Intermediate in Show
Ch Angelpark Black Berlin
Opposite Intermediate in Show
CH. Angelpark German Kandi


Best Australian Bred in Show
Ch. Blueprint Hot Like A Sunrise
Opposite Australian Bred in Show
GR. CH. Boxberry Surfin Superstar


Best Open in Show
CH. Blueprint Caught My Eye
Opposite Open in Show
CH. Gemcharm A Little Bit Of Attitude
Best Neuter in Show

 

Best Neuter in Show
Ch & Neut Ch Boxberry Sweet Surrender CCD​
Opposite Best Neuter in Show
Boxamore Benjamin Button
 

CONGRATULATIONS!!!


Contact Details

Secretary - Mrs Sina Castiglione
Address:  Bringelly - NSW
Phone: Home:  02 4774 8003/ Mobile:  0418 604474
Email: wdbcsecretary@bigpond.com